The Value Of
Marketing Redefined
Aqillz Pte. Ltd. and its related entities ("we" or "us" or "Aqilliz") recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal data. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") tells you how we will collect, use or disclose your personal data.
1.  Collection of your information
1.1  We may collect the following types of personal data:
  • Name
  • Email address
  • Contact number
1.2  We collect personal data directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. When collecting personal data, we may collect it in various ways including:
  • through your access and use of our website
  • through your use of our services
  • through emails
  • when you sign up to our mailing list
  • through the use of cookies
1.3  If you do not provide us with the personal data described above, we may not be able to provide the requested services to you, either to the same standard as if you had provided the personal data or at all.
2.  Purpose of Collection, Use and Disclosure
2.1  We collect, use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes:
  • to send communications as requested or consented to by you;
  • to provide you with access to certain areas of our website;
  • to answer enquiries and provide information or advice on our services;
  • to update our records and keep your contact details up to date;
  • to process and respond to any complaints or enquiries made by you; and
  • to comply with any law, rule, regulation, lawful and binding determination, decision or direction of a regulator, or to co-operate with any governmental authority.
2.2  We will not share, sell, rent or disclose your personal data other than as described in this Privacy Policy.
3.  Disclosure of Personal Data
3.1  We may disclose your personal data to:
  • our affiliates, contractors or third-party services providers for the purposes set out in paragraph 2.1 and the purposes of: (a) operating our website or business; (b) fulfilling requests by you; and (c) otherwise providing our services to you;
  • law enforcement agencies or regulatory authorities where we are required to do so by law;
  • relevant parties where it is necessary for legal proceedings; or any other organisations for any authorised purpose with your express consent.
3.2  We may disclose your personal data to our affiliates, contractors or third-party service providers overseas for some of the purposes listed above. If we do so, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.
4.  Direct Marketing
4.1  We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications are sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, telephone calls and email, in accordance with applicable laws. If you indicate a preference in regards to the method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practicable to do so.

4.2  By signing up to our mailing list, you opt-in to receiving marketing communication for us. You may at any time opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us at the details below.
5.  Access and Correction
You may access or correct any personal data we hold about you at any time by contacting us at the details below. Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request. We do not charge for making any corrections to your personal data.
6.  Security
We may send "cookies", which are unique identifiers, to your device to enable our systems to recognise your device. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can adjust your browser setting so that your device does not accept them.
7.  Cookies
We may send "cookies", which are unique identifiers, to your device to enable our systems to recognise your device. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can adjust your browser setting so that your device does not accept them.
8.  Contacts
If you have any questions in relation to this Privacy Policy or your personal data, please contact us at [email protected].
9.  Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time without any prior notice and by publishing it on our website. Your continued use of our services and website constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of such changes.

This Privacy Policy is updated on February 7, 2020.